Coming soon

 

18th WKC Event Schedule

Competitor event schedule

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may Monday 31 may
09.00
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
Opening ceremony
09.00
10.00
Men’s Individual Championship
Preliminary heat
09.00
12.30
Women’s Team Championship
Preliminary heat
09.00
12.00
Women’s Team Championship
Final tournament
09.00
12.00
09.30
10.00
Women's Individual
Preliminary heat
10.00
12.30
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
Men’s Team Championship
Preliminary heat
12.00
16.30
Men’s Team Championship
Final tournament
12.00
16.00
12.30
13.00
Women's Individual
Final tournament
13.00
16.00
Men’s Individual Championship
Final tournament
13.00
16.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
Award ceremony
16.00
16.30
Award ceremony
16.00
16.30
16.30
17.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
17.30
18.00
Sayonara Party
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
19.30

Monday 24 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Tuesday 25 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Wednesday 26 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Thursday 27 may

Friday 28 may

Saturday 29 may

Sunday 30 may

Monday 31 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may Monday 31 may
09.00
Opening ceremony
09.00
10.00
Men’s Individual Championship
Preliminary heat
09.00
12.30
Women’s Team Championship
Preliminary heat
09.00
12.00
Women’s Team Championship
Final tournament
09.00
12.00
09.30
10.00
Women's Individual
Preliminary heat
10.00
12.30
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
Men’s Team Championship
Preliminary heat
12.00
16.30
Men’s Team Championship
Final tournament
12.00
16.00
12.30
13.00
Women's Individual
Final tournament
13.00
16.00
Men’s Individual Championship
Final tournament
13.00
16.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
Award ceremony
16.00
16.30
Award ceremony
16.00
16.30
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
Sayonara Party
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
19.30

Thursday 27 may

Friday 28 may

Saturday 29 may

Sunday 30 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may Monday 31 may
09.00
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30

Monday 31 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may Monday 31 may
09.00
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
09.00
17.30
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
Godo Geiko
17.00
18.00
17.30

Monday 24 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Tuesday 25 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Wednesday 26 may

  • Team practice at main floor Grand Dôme
    09.00 - 17.30

Thursday 27 may

Friday 28 may

Saturday 29 may

No 18th wkc available!

Officials event schedule

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may
09.00
Referee seminar at parquet floor
09.00
15.30

E.K.F. G.A.
14.00
18.30
F.I.K. BODM at hotel near "Grand Dôme"
09.00
11.30
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30

14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
Sayonara Party
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
19.30

Tuesday 25 may

  • Referee seminar at parquet floor
    09.00 - 15.30
  • E.K.F. G.A.
    14.00 - 18.30

Wednesday 26 may

Sunday 30 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may
14.00
E.K.F. G.A.
14.00
18.30
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00

Tuesday 25 may

  • E.K.F. G.A.
    14.00 - 18.30
Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may
09.00
F.I.K. BODM at hotel near "Grand Dôme"
09.00
11.30
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00
18.30
19.00
19.30

Wednesday 26 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may
18.00
Sayonara Party
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
19.30

Wednesday 26 may

Sunday 30 may

Monday 24 may Tuesday 25 may Wednesday 26 may Thursday 27 may Friday 28 may Saturday 29 may Sunday 30 may
09.00
Referee seminar at parquet floor
09.00
15.30

E.K.F. G.A.
14.00
18.30
F.I.K. BODM at hotel near "Grand Dôme"
09.00
11.30
09.30
10.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
12.30
13.00
13.30
14.00
14.30
15.00
15.30
16.00
16.30
17.00
17.30
18.00

Tuesday 25 may

  • Referee seminar at parquet floor
    09.00 - 15.30
  • E.K.F. G.A.
    14.00 - 18.30

Wednesday 26 may

No 18th wkc available!
Preorder Your Ticket Now and Join the #nyc design Conference
X